USA EB-3 Visa Other Worker | Work In America In Just 6 - 12 Months

EB-3 Visas to work in the United States of America.

The EB-3 Visa (Other Worker) sub-category does not require any specific skills, qualifications or experience on your part to be granted the visa to work in America. The purpose of this specific visa category is to bring in immigrants to fulfill a shortage of workers inside the USA for a number of different job types (see the below FAQs).

The only requirements and conditions for the EB-3 Other Worker Visa is that you are capable of working a regular job in America, full time for 12 months. After the 12 months you are free to pursue another job or career path inside the US, or you may continue working with your current employer if you desire.

This is a non-immigrant visa where you, your spouse and children under 21 will receive a green card to immigrate to America as part of the same application packet. You can start working permanently in America in as little as 6 months! Our US employers will sponsor your visa application so you can work in the US job. If you're looking for a job in the USA, this is one of the best possible routes into America on a work visa.

We have agreements with large employers throughout America who have 1000’s of US vacancies for those with an EB-3 Visa. We will (through our American partners) process the green card application and help you with all of the paperwork. Your spouse does not have to work for the same employer and can work elsewhere in the USA or choose to study, start a business or even enrol on training. Your children under 21 years old can also do the same..

The EB-3 visa other worker sub-category is also a great solution for unmarried couples wishing to move to the USA, because our employers in America sponsor each person individually on their on worker's visa. Under US Law an unmarried partner cannot sponsor their partner, but this particular visa can be an excellent solution for those relationships.

The EB-3 Other Worker visa proves popular with our clients for a number of reasons, including those with:

 

  • Children over 21 years old
  • Parents
  • Siblings
  • All other relatives
  • Friends

 

Currently the dates for the EB-3 Other Worker visa are not backlogged according to the US Government's Visa bulletin. Click on the link then select "Current Visa Bulletin" then scroll down to "EMPLOYMENT-BASED PREFERENCES" and read up to 6.

 

US EB-3 Other Worker Visa FAQ:

Does the USA really have a shortage of workers?

According to America's own Department of Labor (DOL), half of the jobs created in the next five years inside the country will require no more than a high school education. However, currently only 10% of men pursue unskilled work rather than attending college. This has left MILLIONS OF VACANT JOBS. Therefore foreign workers like you are required to fill the jobs shortages inside the USA, and currently 50% of all the new jobs created in the last decade were filled by foreign-born workers. You can also take a look at this CNN article for even more information!

What experience does GetMeaVisa have in immigration?
GetMeaVisa has been in business for over a decade, with a combined 88 years immigration experience!

How long does it take to get the US green card?
It takes between 6-12 months with the EB-3 Other Worker Visa for you to obtain your US green card. You will receive your Green Card within a week of landing in the United States.


What is a “green card”?
This makes you a Legal Permanent Resident which gives you the permission to live and work in the USA permanently. Remember your spouse and children will get their own green card too. You can apply for US citizenship 5-6 years after obtaining your green card providing you have abided by the prevailing conditions.


Can you tell me more about this opportunity?
The EB-3 Other Worker Visa is a fast and easy method of obtaining a green card for you and your family to work abroad, or to have other loved ones join you in the United States. These visas were backlogged (retrogressed) for many years. The great news for you is that the EB-3 Other Worker visas have now become available (not retrogressed) which means this is a once in a lifetime opportunity to get a green card in an easy way. There are other methods of obtaining a green card or US visa, but often have a higher barrier to entry such as a degree or investing $1m in a US business.


Can I choose the job and location?
We will try our best to offer you the job in your preferred location but our US employers can’t guarantee that. The EB-3 jobs are unskilled, and therefore not stressful - you won’t be taking the job home with you and are NOT expected to work out of contracted hours. Remember this is your opportunity to become a Legal Permanent Resident in the USA. This is a wonderful chance to grab a new life for you and your family.


Can you tell me more about the job I'd be working in?
You are obliged to work in America for your Sponsor Employer full time (35 hours a week) for just 12 months. We can email or discuss these job opportunities over the phone. These are unskilled jobs which anyone can do. You will be working for a large employer who has thousands of US jobs available.

 

How long am I contracted to work in this job and would I need to leave America once it's finished?

The American sponsoring employer requires you to work in this job for only 12 months. After this 12 months period is up, you can either choose to continue working for the same employer or may seek alternative employment in a different job or position inside the United States of America. Remember, the Green Card is for life!


Can I work in a second job on the EB-3 Visa?
Yes. So if you have a profession you could work or volunteer in that profession as a second job as long as you have the relevant qualification. For example registered nurses can work in a local hospital as long they have passed NCLEX (see www.nurses4america.com for more information).


You can also study, set up a business or just relax and enjoy life in the USA.


What other services do you provide?
Our American partners can help you with:
Consular interview preparation
Travel liaison services upon arrival at U.S. airport
Transportation provided to your new job on first day of employment
Assistance provided for obtaining social security card, opening a U.S. checking account, finding suitable housing and coordinating local transportation needs

 

How do I start?
For more information register below for a free no obligation brochure or call us on (UK) 0207 078 4127.

 

 

Full Name
Country
Telephone Number
Email Address