EB5 Investors Visa

What is an EB-5 Visa?

The USA EB-5 visa (Employment-Based fifth preference visa) enables non-US citizens to invest, and live permanently in America. This is initially a 2-year conditional green card which then becomes a permanent green card.The EB-5 visa requirements are further defined below.

EB5 Requirements:
  • The commercial enterprise must be “FOR-PROFIT” conducting lawful business.
  • Can be a holding company of wholly owned subsidiaries which are all FOR-PROFIT.
  • The 10 jobs being created or preserved are for qualifying U.S. workers who are U.S. citizens, legal permanent residents or US immigrants authorized to work in the USA.
  • Full time means 35 working hours per week.

Click here for Capital Investment Requirements

We are an EB-5 visa attorney firm specialising in applying for EB5 immigration. We have assisted several investors over the years in their investment in the USA.

We will manage your EB5 Project via an EB-5 visa regional center, which are commercial entities authorised by U.S. Citizenship & Immigration Services (USCIS) where applicants can invest and thereby obtain their US EB5 visa.