Contact Us
+44 0207 078 4127

O-1 & O-2 Visa | People of Extraordinary Ability

Category O-1 visas are for people of extraordinary ability in the fields of science, art, education, business and athletics, and workers in film and television whose work has earned them ‘sustained national or international acclaim’.

O-2 visas are issued to the support staff and crew of O-1 visa holders, e.g. a film or television production crew, but only if they possess skills and experience that isn’t available in the US. The immediate families of O-1 and O-2 visa holders receive O-3 visas. There’s no annual quota for O visas. An O-1 visa can be issued for up to three years with an indefinite number of one-year renewals permissible.

For further Information:

Please use the contact us form to the right of this page, or call us on +44 (0)207 0784 127